Sunday, 24 June 2007

a night at nenek's house

well, i'm currently at my nenek's house, chatting wif my cousins while using the wifi facility there to check others' friendster profile. hehe...actually, we really enjoy digging other ppl's secret's from friendster, and getting latest news regarding our other cousins and relatives whose stories are little known due to the great distance separating us all.in fact, my family is damn vast. i have a numerous amount of 1st cousins, and not to forget a lottttt of 2nd cousins who are scattered here and there, leaving us everything but recognizing each other as a part of our grand family.
As what i've expected before, all my cousins do gather here, at nenek's house for her posthumous ceremonies like tahlil, yaasin, etc. even though all of us are currently covered by the cloud of sadness due to the departure of our nenek, we are also having fun now, exchanging stories, sharing really hot and funny stories, and even playing 'Uno' card. huuh...of course, as it is extremely rare for us all to gather this way due to the several constraints which disable my cousins to come back to btu really often. we're having fun, ironically, today, and we were laughing, laughing, and laughing joyously as we heard latest stories regarding abg Din's latest development. "are we going to hear another fake story from him? i'm tired of hearing all those terrible stuff from his mouth," that was lingering in my mind as i heard some ridiculous stuff from him.i don't know, but i can hardly believe anything he said to us just know, as all the things we were told of was really ridiculous by the judgment of any sensible person.
Tonight, i'm gonna sleep at my nenek's house, before paying my visitation at her final resting place at tomorrow's morning. this house is really full of the memory of my nenek, and i couldn't stop myself from keep thinking about nenek and the memory full joy and happiness with her as i gazed on the stuff that she really love on those days, like the antique decorations, and her lovely potrait in the bygone days... then, i'll be back home and study chemistry to cover up what i was supposed to learn on the day i skipped the school.
owh, thnxx, mary, for missing me. huhu...really? hehe, and, to my friends, miss u guyz a lot, and going back to school this tues. wanna prepare for my presentation this monday at my former school. Again, i'll be back at my former school, and i'm so ecstatic to see what's new and happening in my former school now. u know, i've spent 5 years studying there, and have a deep emotional feeling regarding SMKK. i'm going to talk at SMKK library this monday. i'm gonna have a 2-hour-long slot which is allocated for me, myself, and I. doesn't it sound weird? dunnoe,la... i wish i can do well this monday. SMKK, here i come!! my IB friends, see you in school. au revoir =)

2 comments:

yanee said...

ive bin trying 2 leave comments on ur pg dr tdk gik !

FaYZaL said...

yeah,tauk kmk.yalah br jak kmk tuka settings tok.